Organizations, professionals, and other interested parties, were invited to provide written submissions. The following were received:

001_A&A Trading
002_ACDC Contracting LTD
003_AJAE Consulting
004_Alan Vyse
005_Alan Waters
006_Alberni-Clayoquot Regional District
007_Alec Lee
008_Alex E. Inselberg
009_ Alexandra Hepburn
010_Allen Banner
011_Ancient Forest Alliance
012_Andre Virly
013_Andrea Silver
014_Andrew Fall
015_Andrew Cros
016_Anna Bjarnason
017_Annemarie Koch
018_Annette van Niejenhuis
019_Anthony Britneff
020_Anton van Walraven
021_Archaeological Society of British Columbia
022_Arlene Richardson
023_Arrowsmith Naturalists
024_ATCO Wood Products
025_Barbara Gudmundson
026_Barry Campbell
027_BC Community Forest Association
028_BC Council of Forest Industries
029_BC Great Blue Heron Society
030_BC Nature
031_BC Pulp & Paper Coalition
032_BC Wildlife Federation
033_Bernhard H.J. Juurlink
034_Big Tree Tours
035_Bill Bourgeois
036_Bill Waugh
037_Bobby Arbess
038_Bonnie Brownstein
039_Boundary Forest Watershed Stewardship Society
040_Brad Baron
041_Brad Galeazzi
042_Brent Dustin
043_Brian Marcus
044_Brian Sommerfeld
045_Brian Mulvihill
046_Brian Slatter
047_Briony Penn
048_British Columbia Chapter of Backcountry Hunters and Anglers
049_Bruce McMorran
050_Bruce Sieffert
051_Bryce Sparks
052_Burns Lake Community Forest Ltd
053_Canadian Air-Crane Ltd.
054_Canadian Association of Petroleum Producers
055_Canadian Parks and Wilderness Society
056_Canfor
057_Cariboo Community Forest Group
058_Carl Sweet
059_Carole Tootill
060_CaroleAnn Leishman
061_Carolyn Ramsey
062_Catherine Glisinski
063_Charlotte Mellstrom
064_Charlotte Bell
065_Cheryl and Gordon Olsen
066_Chris Boulton
067_City of Victoria
068_Claudia Lake
069_Clayoquot Action
070_Coastal Bridge and Construction
071_Coastal Douglas-fir Conservation Partnership
072_Colton Slatter
073_Commercial Bear Viewing Association of BC
074_Comox Valley Regional District
075_Conservation North & Save the Cedar League
076_Cowichan Valley Naturalists’ Society
077_Cowichan Watershed Board
078_Craig Willett
079_D. Arsenault
080_D. C. Worthing
081_Daniel J. Pierce
082_Danielle Benoiton
083_Darwyn Koch
084_David Haley
085_David Harper
086_David Hoy Elementary School
087_David Innes
088_David Powe
089_Debbi Thwaites
090_Denman Conservancy Association
091_Denny Wagg
092_Department of Forest and Conservation Sciences at UBC
093_Dianne Ramage
094_Dick Varney
095_Director of Area B of the Columbia Shuswap Regional District
096_Donna & Donald Fleming
097_Dora Stroud
098_Doug Beckett
099_Doug Fuller
100_Doug Hopwood
101_Douglas Hodgins
102_Dystant Trucking
103_Ecoforestry Institute Society
104_Emma Doucette
105_Endangered Ecosystems Alliance
106_Eric Norman
107_Erik Piikkila
108_Evelyn Feller
109_Federation of Mountain Clubs of BC
110_Forest Practices Board
111_Francois Lake Elementary School
112_Fraser Basin Coucil
113_Fraser Valley Woodlot Assn
114_Fred Philpot
115_Friends of Carmanah Walbran
116_Friends of Clayoquot Sound
117_Friends of Ecological Reserves
118_Garth Johnson, RPF
119_Gary Gentile
120_Gary Loewen
121_Goldeneye Ecological Services
122_Gorman Group
123_Greg Peterson
124_Gregg Sheehy
125_Gregory Utzig
126_Hampton Lumber
127_Helen Leaf Black
128_Herb Hammond
129_Hilary Reid
130_Holbrook Dyson Campbell River
131_Homalco First Nation
132_Horsefly River Roundtable
133_Husby Group
134_Ian Emery
135_Idris Clarke
136_Integrated Operations Group
137_Interfor
138_Interior Lumber Manufacturers’ Association
139_Ira Sutherland
140_Jack Hall
141_Jacob Earnshaw
142_Janine MacLeod
143_Jeanne Matthews
144_Jen Pukonen
145_Jennifer Cleghorn
146_Jeremy Appleton
147_Jim Jordan
148_Jim Leuba
149_Jim McDowell
150_Jim Pojar
151_Jocelyn Gifford
152_Joe McDonald
153_Johan Lange
154_John Reynolds
155_Jonathan Armstrong
156_Jonathan Flintoft
157_Joshua Winterhalt
158_Judy Carlson
159_Judy Thomas
160_Julius Csotonyi
161_Justin Kumagai
162_Karen Price & Dave Daust
163_Katharine Steig
164_Kegan Pepper-Smith
165_Keith Moore
166_Keith Wyton
167_Ken Mackenzie
168_Ken Oler
169 Kevin Carney
170_Kevin Laird
171_Kevin Purton
172 Kevin Kenny
173_Koksilah Watershed Working Group
174_Krista Roessingh
175_Lauren Lyzenga
176_Leigh Hilbert
177_Len Miller
178_Len Vanderstar
179_Lesley Bohm
180_Lisa Lenarduzzi
181_Liz Walker
182_Lorne Anderson
183_Lorne Craig
184_Lorraine Scollan
185_Lulu Schmidt
186_Lyle Gawalko
187_Madeleine Ransom
188_Marci Mudford
189_Marilyn James Sinixt Smum iem Matriarch
190_Mark Hornell
191_Marlene Johnston
192_Marvin Thiessen
193_Mary Coll
194_Mason Ashbaugh
195_Megan Jamison
196_Michael C. Jessen
197_Michael Frind
198_Michael Burnip
199_Mike Davis
200_Mike Geisler
201_Mike Groenhuysen
202_Molehill Mountain Ventures
203_Mosaic Forest Management
204_Nature Trust of British Columbia
205_Nolan Forest Management
206_North Columbia Environmental Society
207_North West Loggers Association
208_Northwest Hardwoods
209_Ocea Green
210_Outdoor Recreation Council of BC
211_Pam Grover
212_Paper Excellence
213_Patrick C. Canning
214_Paul Hundal
215_Paul Kutz
216_Paul Prestie
217_Paula J Gordon
218_Peachland Watershed Protection Alliance
219_Pender Harbour Wildlife Society
220_Pender Islands Conservancy Association
221_Peter Gose
222_Phil Howe
223_Phil Salter
224_Phil Makow
225_Port McNeill Shake & Shingle (2007) Ltd
226_Powell River Community Forest
227_Powell River Parks and Wilderness Society
228_Power Wood Corp
229_Prime Length Timber Ltd
230_Prince George Trappers
231_Probyn Log
232_Qalay_yit Community Forest
233_qathet Regional District
234_Quesnel River Watershed Alliance
235_Rachel Anderson
236_Rafe Sunshine
237_Raincoast Conservation Foundation
238_Randy Boas
239_Raymond Chipeniuk
240_Regional District of Kootenay Boundary
241_Resort Municipality of Whistler
242_Revelstoke Community Forest Corporation
243_Rick Trebett
244_Riverside Forest Products Inc
245_Robbie Brittain
247_Robert James Sullivan
248_Rod Burns
249_Roger Briscoe
250_Roy Tippenhauer
251_S’ólh Téméxw Stewardship Alliance
252_Samuel Yeaman
253_Sandra Logan
254_Sarah Germain
255_Save Our Forests Team – Comox Valley(1)
256_Save Our Forests Team – Comox Valley(2)
257_Sebastien Lecours
258_Shane Farrell
259_Shane Renouf
260_Shawn Mandula
261_Sierra Club BC
262_Skeena Sawmills
263_SkeenaWild
264_Slocan Lake Stewardship Society
265_Squamish Off-Road Cycling Association
266_Stan Swinarchuk
267_Steve Trommel
268_Steve Venus
269_Steve Billington
270_Sue Turner
271_Susannah Harmison
272_Sylvia Barroso
273_Taisa Brown
274_Talbot Logging Ltd
275_Talking Logging Working Group
276_Taylor Martin
277_Teal Cedar Products Ltd
278_Tilt Contracting Ltd.
279_Todd Manning
280_Tony Clark
281_Tourism – Forestry Working Group – Discovery Island
282_Town of Port McNeill
283_Trails Society of BC
284_Trevor Harder
285_Truck Loggers Association
286_Tyler Field
287_Ubleis Logging Ltd
288_United Steelworkers
290_Vicky Husband
291_Village of Tahsis
292_Wallace George du Temple
293_Wayne Sharpe
294_Wesley Cutting
295_West Fraser
296_Western Canadian Timber Products
297_Western Forest Products
298_Whistler Naturalists Society
299_Whitney Peters
300_Wilderness Committee
301_Wildsight-Golden
302_William Taylor
303_Yellowstone to Yukon Conservation Initiative,  Wildsight, and West Kootenay EcoSociety
304_Yves Mayrand
306_Nanwakolas
307 Joel Mortyn
308 Birds Canada
309 Patti Lippe
310 Vancouver Island Water Watch Coalition
311 March for the Forests
312 Darren Vandergrift